+2 votes
Operation: Repair [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A137F
Software version: 44.14

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A137F
Android version: 12
PDA version: A137FXXU1AVF1
CSC version: A137FOJM1AVF1
Phone version: A137FXXU1AVF1
Product code: SM-A137FZKGXSG
CSC country code: UAE
CSC sales code: XSG
Carrier ID: XSG
Phone SN: R58T60QHPBW
IMEI:
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20220616
Chip name:
Modem board: MT6769
Security patch: 2022-06-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 3.7:MAGISKSU
Saving security data... [sec0] ... [sec1] ... [sec2] ... [sec3] ... OK
Backup saved to C:\Program Files (x86)\Z3X\Samsung\SamsungTool\backup\NV\SM-A137F_R58T60QHPBW__2022-08-16_14-26-20.bkp
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... error (8)
Unsupported kernel version(4.14.186-24326652 SMP preempt mod_unload modversions aarch64)
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.14 [SM-A137F,Repair [ROOT]]
in General questions by (190 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Hello. We will recheck this error and reply later.
by (200k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Samsung A13 SM-A137F  Imei Repair Failed 

 

by (170 points)
...