• Register
0 votes
when i try to unlock lg q730 i get error 5 but i still lost 10 credits
Model: LG Q730MM
Port: COM17
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 30 crd.
You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue? Yes
Check adb server status... OK
Searching ADB Device... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Model: LM-Q730
SW Version: Q730AM10r
Search LG Modem port...
Detected LG Modem port at COM16
Reading data from phone... OK
IMEI: 354660118670630
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Model name: LM-Q730
Software verion: Q730AM10r
Target operator: CRK
Target country: US
Serial: LMQ730FEYDDIPJGM89
Writing zTool... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Calculating... error(5)
Elapsed: 8 secs. --> (v9.83)
in LG Tool by (260 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
i tried again in download mode, but it still doesnt work and i lost another 10 credits

Model: LG Q730MM
Port: COM12
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 20 crd.
You have 20 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?  Yes
Model name: LM-Q730AM
Software verion: Q730AM10r
Android verion: 10
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6765
IMEI: 354660118670630
Serial: VP01S210123001907
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Rebooting... OK
Waiting phone... OK
Phone found at COM12
Model name: LM-Q730AM
Software verion: Q730AM10r
Android verion: 10
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6765
IMEI: 354660118670630
Serial: VP01S210123001907
Reading data from phone... OK
Executing... OK
Done
Elapsed: 61 secs. --> (v9.83)
by (260 points)
+1 vote
Hello. Refunded.
by (156k points)
...