• Register
0 votes
hello  i have a probleme with my z3x and my g985f

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G985F
Android version: 12
PDA version: G985FXXUDEVA9
CSC version: G985FOXMDEVA9
Phone version: G985FXXUDEVA9
Product code: SM-G985FZK8WWA
CSC country code: Hungary
CSC sales code: WWA
Carrier ID: WWA
Phone SN: R58N10GKJNB
IMEI: 356134090341865
HW version: REV0.5
RF cal date: 20200104
Chip name: EXYNOS990
Modem board: SHANNON5123
Security patch: 2022-02-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: LOADED,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 25.2:MAGISKSU
Checking data... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Data preparation... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Executing 1st step...

when i want repair imei samsung tool stuck in "executin 1st step.." please help me
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G985F
Android version: 12
PDA version: G985FXXUDEVA9
CSC version: G985FOXMDEVA9
Phone version: G985FXXUDEVA9
Product code: SM-G985FZK8WWA
CSC country code: Hungary
CSC sales code: WWA
Carrier ID: WWA
Phone SN: R58N10GKJNB
IMEI: 356134090341865
HW version: REV0.5
RF cal date: 20200104
Chip name: EXYNOS990
Modem board: SHANNON5123
Security patch: 2022-02-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: LOADED,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 25.2:MAGISKSU
Checking data... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Data preparation... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Executing 1st step...
in Samsung Tool by (430 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hello. Reflash phone, install magisk 24.3 and repeat operation WITHOUT sim.
by (156k points)
selected by
0 votes
Hello thanks for you help i can flash  repair network and certifcate but no network...

do you have any idea?

how to remove flag "demo mode"?

  REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS:
  1. Power on the phone.
  2. Enable 'USB debugging' in 'Settings'-'Developer options',
     tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options'.
  3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
  4. Select device in ADB settings.
  5. Press 'Reboot to...' button and select mode to reboot (download or recovery).

Operation: Patch Certificate
Selected model: SM-G985F
Software version: 44.15

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G985F
Android version: 12
PDA version: G985FXXUDEVA9
CSC version: G985FOXMDEVA9
Phone version: G985FXXUDEVA9
Product code: SM-G985FZK8WWA
CSC country code: Hungary
CSC sales code: WWA
Carrier ID: WWA
Phone SN: R58N10GKJNB
IMEI: 864..........
HW version: REV0.5
RF cal date: 20200104
Chip name: EXYNOS990
Modem board: SHANNON5123
Security patch: 2022-02-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Checking data... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Data preparation... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.15 [SM-G985F,Patch Certificate]
by (430 points)
Wait 5 min after patch.
...