0 votes
Operation: Read CERT
Selected model: SM-J730F
Software version: 44.16

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-J730F
Android version: 7.0
PDA version: J730FXWS3ARI7
CSC version: J730FOJV3ARI1
Phone version: J730FXXU3ARI2
Product code: SM-J730FZSHXSG
CSC country code: UAE
CSC sales code: XSG
Phone SN: RF8K416SM9E
IMEI: 353645098120061
HW version: MP 0.500
RF cal date: 20180413
Chip name: EXYNOS7870
Modem board: SHANNON315
Security patch: 2018-09-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Reading NV data... OK
Checking NV data... OK
Reading data... OK
Detecting MODEM... OK
Reading MODEM... OK
Calculating... OK
Writing zTool... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data... error (1)
Initialization zTool... error (0 1)
Try downgrade modem if possible

Operation: Read CERT Aug 2019
Selected model: SM-J730F
Software version: 44.16

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-J730F
Android version: 7.0
PDA version: J730FXWS3ARI7
CSC version: J730FOJV3ARI1
Phone version: J730FXXU3ARI2
Product code: SM-J730FZSHXSG
CSC country code: UAE
CSC sales code: XSG
Phone SN: RF8K416SM9E
IMEI: 353645098120061
HW version: MP 0.500
RF cal date: 20180413
Chip name: EXYNOS7870
Modem board: SHANNON315
Security patch: 2018-09-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... error
Wrong login/password!
Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.16 [SM-J730F,Read CERT Aug 2019]
in Samsung Tool by (220 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello. 5 credits. Use checkphones: https://z3x-team.com/check-your-phone/
by (200k points)
selected by
0 votes
Missed that asking about repair. Repair free, just need to have account. Read codes 5 credits.
by (200k points)
...