• Register
0 votes
i have tried g960f for read code ..credit consumed and its fail with error.. i want to be refund my credits
 Operation: Read Codes via Server
 Selected model: SM-G960F
 Software version: 38.2
 
 Checking Login and Password... OK
 Ballance: 15 crd.
 You have 15 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?  Yes
 Waiting ADB device... OK
 Reading phone info...
 Model: SM-G960F
 Android version: 9
 PDA version: G960FXXU6CSG8
 CSC version: G960FOXM6CSG5
 Phone version: G960FXXU6CSG4
 Product code: SM-G960FZKAEVR
 CSC country code: Germany
 CSC sales code: DBT
 Phone SN: R58K53GFEHN
 IMEI: 357164095380427
 HW version: MP 0.900
 RF cal date: 20180518
 Chip name: EXYNOS9810
 Modem board: SHANNON360
 Security patch: 2019-07-01
 Boot Warranty bit: 0
 SIM State: ABSENT
 Initialization zTool... OK
 Running zTool, please wait... OK
 Reading data from phone... OK
 Waiting ADB device... OK
 Searching Samsung diag port... detected COM99
 Searching server... OK
 Checking server answer... OK
 Initialization zTool... OK
 Running zTool, please wait... OK
 Executing... OK
 Reading data from phone... OK
 Calculating... OK
 Searching server... OK
 Waiting for server answer... error (0)
 
 
 Operation: Read Codes via Server
 Selected model: SM-G960F
 Software version: 38.2
 
 Checking Login and Password... OK
 Ballance: 5 crd.
 Not enough credits
 Operation: Read Codes via Server
 Selected model: SM-G960F
 Software version: 38.2

 
in Samsung Tool by (150 points)
retagged by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hello, credits refunded on your account
by (102k points)
selected by
0 votes
Checking Login and Password... Listo
 Ballance: 34 crd.
 You have 34 credit(s) left. This operation takes 5 credits.Continue?  Si
 Waiting ADB device... Listo
 Leyendo información del teléfono ...
 Modelo: SAMSUNG-SM-G935A
 Android version: 8.0.0
 PDA version: G935AUCS8CRL1
 CSC version: G935AATT8CRL1
 Versión del telefono: G935AUCS8CRL1
 Código del Producto: SM-G935AZKAATT
 Código de país CSC: USA
 Código de Venta CSC: ATT
 Phone SN: RF8HB333T1F
 IMEI: 352329081836832
 HW version: REV0.7
 RF cal date: 2016.11.24
 Chip name: MSM8996
 Módem: MSM8996
 Security patch: 2018-12-01
 Boot Warranty bit: 0
 SIM State: READY
 Reiniciando teléfono ... Listo
 Waiting ADB device... Listo
 Reiniciando teléfono ... Listo
 Waiting ADB device... Listo
 Waiting for device to become ready... Listo
 Initialization zTool... Listo
 Running zTool, please wait... Listo
 Lectura de datos desde el teléfono ... Listo
 Searching Ramdump interface... COM26 detected
 Lectura de datos desde el teléfono ... Listo
 Calculando... Listo
 Buscando servidor... Listo
 Waiting for server answer... error (0)

 

username: zsc_o9gb5dWe
by (530 points)

 celcom43p, please create your own request by asking a question

...