• Register
0 votes
Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SCV46
Software version: 41.2

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 35 crd.
You have 35 credit(s) left. This operation takes 5 credits.Continue?  Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SCV46
Android version: 9
PDA version: SCV46KDU1ATB1
CSC version: SCV46QDI1ATB1
Phone version: SCV46KDU1ATB1
Product code: SM-A102JZKAKDI
CSC country code: JP
CSC sales code: KDI
Phone SN: RF8N304YHBR
IMEI: 359001101797020
HW version: REV0.2B
RF cal date: 20200303
Chip name: EXYNOS7884B
Modem board: SHANNON327
Security patch: 2020-02-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: NETWORK_SUBSET_LOCKED
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Calculating... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Unlocking... OK
Unlock done

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.41.2

 

Showinfg like this but not unlocked...credits detucted from my account

Please i need a refund
Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SCV46
Software version: 41.2

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 35 crd.
You have 35 credit(s) left. This operation takes 5 credits.Continue?  Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SCV46
Android version: 9
PDA version: SCV46KDU1ATB1
CSC version: SCV46QDI1ATB1
Phone version: SCV46KDU1ATB1
Product code: SM-A102JZKAKDI
CSC country code: JP
CSC sales code: KDI
Phone SN: RF8N304YHBR
IMEI: 359001101797020
HW version: REV0.2B
RF cal date: 20200303
Chip name: EXYNOS7884B
Modem board: SHANNON327
Security patch: 2020-02-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: NETWORK_SUBSET_LOCKED
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Calculating... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Unlocking... OK
Unlock done

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.41.2

 
in Samsung Tool by (120 points)
retagged by

2 Answers

0 votes
Hello, please try again, the server will not charge twice for the same phone.
by (98.6k points)
its again asking 5 credits
If for some reason it will be a double charge, write here and we' ll return the credits.
can you please refund it
Have you tried unlock again?
yes asking credit again can you please refund if possible, Because i returned the phone to customer
The program always asks about credits, but it doesn't have to take them off a second time. Sometimes this happens when the dynamic IP of the user's computer or some other information changes since the last successful operation. Nothing to worry about. We always refund the double credit charges.

Refunded.
+1 vote
Reflash phone with SCV46KDU1ASJ1 and repeat unlock operation.
by (7.3k points)
...