• Register
0 votes
i try to unlock samsung A750FN and this is the answer from program!

is last security 01-01-2021 android 10

thx!
Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 30 crd.
You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 8 credits.Continue? Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A750FN
Android version: 10
PDA version: A750FNXXU5CUA1
CSC version: A750FNOVF5CUA1
Phone version: A750FNXXU5CUA1
Product code: SM2A750FZKNVDH
CSC country code: Hungary
CSC sales code: VDH
Carrier ID: VDH
Phone SN: 320051084726c5cb
IMEI: 353329102882798
HW version: MP0.3
RF cal date: 20190126
Chip name: EXYNOS7885
Modem board: SHANNON327
Security patch: 2021-01-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: ABSENT
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching Samsung diag port... detected COM325
Checking diag port... OK
Searching Samsung modem... detected COM326
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... modem not supported
Searching server... OK
Checking available files... not found compatible file

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.42.4
in Samsung Tool by (400 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello. Flash this firmware and then repeat unlock operation. Post result here.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jUVYB33SLpIrmGGYv1ZugC65W-eDEhSx/view
by (78.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
thx very much! now is unlock the phone!!!

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A750FN
Android version: 10
PDA version: A750FNPUS5CTI1
CSC version: A750FNSER5CTI1
Phone version: A750FNXXS5CTI1
Product code: SM2A750FZKNSER
CSC country code: Russia
CSC sales code: SER
Carrier ID: VDH
Phone SN: RF8M12Z1XYA
IMEI: 353329102882798
HW version: MP0.3
RF cal date: 20190126
Chip name: EXYNOS7885
Modem board: SHANNON327
Security patch: 2020-09-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: ABSENT
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching Samsung diag port... detected COM325
Checking diag port... OK
Searching Samsung modem... detected COM326
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Backuping diag data... OK
Executing... OK
Restoring diag data... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Calculating... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Freeze code: 52868530
NET lock: 30391685
SUB lock: 00000000
SP lock: 00000000
CP lock: 00000000
SIM lock: 00000000
For check lock status: *#7465625#

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.42.4
by (400 points)
...