• Register
0 votes
hello someone knows the error that is giving with z3x to unlock some solution..

 

thanks
Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SM-A326U
Software version: 43.2

Checking Login and Password... OK
Balance: 35 crd.
You have 35 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits. Continue? Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A326U
Android version: 11
PDA version: A326USQU3AUE7
CSC version: A326UOYN3AUE7
Phone version: A326USQU3AUE7
Product code: SM-A326UZKNDSH
CSC country code: USA
CSC sales code: DSH
Carrier ID: DSH
Phone SN: RFCR605Y7AJ
IMEI: 350091122407252
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20210610
Chip name: MT6853
Modem board: MT6853
Security patch: 2021-05-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: LOADED
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Initialization zTool Loader... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Loading... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Checking network lock status... LOCKED
Reading data from phone... error (1.0.0.5.3)
Reboot your phone and try again

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.2
in Samsung Tool by (150 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SAME PROBLEM

 

Checking Login and Password... OK
Balance: 30 crd.
You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits. Continue?  Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A326U
Android version: 11
PDA version: A326USQU3AUE7
CSC version: A326UOYN3AUE7
Phone version: A326USQU3AUE7
Product code: SM-A326UZKNDSH
CSC country code: USA
CSC sales code: DSH
Carrier ID: DSH
Phone SN: RFCR60Y3PWZ
IMEI: 35009112275XXXX
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20210629
Chip name: MT6853
Modem board: MT6853
Security patch: 2021-05-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: LOADED
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Initialization zTool Loader... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Loading... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Checking network lock status... LOCKED
Reading data from phone... error (1.0.0.5.3)
Reboot your phone and try again
Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.2frown

by (520 points)
selected by
0 votes
Thanks for report, we will research this error.
by (136k points)
Checking Login and Password... OK
Balance: 26 crd.
You have 26 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits. Continue?  Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G970U
Android version: 11
PDA version: G970USQS6GUJ1
CSC version: G970UOYN6GUJ1
Phone version: G970USQS6GUJ1
Product code: SM-G970UZWASPR
CSC country code: USA
CSC sales code: SPR
Carrier ID: SPR
Phone SN: R58M32JP6PJ
IMEI: 352808101396000
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 2019.03.09
Chip name: SM8150
Modem board: SM8150
Security patch: 2021-10-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: CARD_IO_ERROR
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Initialization zTool Loader... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Loading... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Checking network lock status... UNKNOWN
Reading data from phone... error (1.0.0.5.3)
Reboot your phone and try again

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.19

 

mismo error
0 votes
same version, same problem

 

error (1.0.0.5.3)
by (170 points)
Same Model, Same build number, Same problem

 

Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SM-A326U
Software version: 43.4

Checking Login and Password... OK
Balance: 27 crd.
You have 27 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits. Continue?  Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A326U
Android version: 11
PDA version: A326USQU3AUE7
CSC version: A326UOYN3AUE7
Phone version: A326USQU3AUE7
Product code: SM-A326UZKNDSH
CSC country code: USA
CSC sales code: DSH
Carrier ID: DSH
Phone SN: RFCR606YA7P
IMEI: 35009xxxxxxxxxx69
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20210611
Chip name: MT6853
Modem board: MT6853
Security patch: 2021-05-01
Boot Warranty bit: 0
SIM State: NETWORK_LOCKED
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Initialization zTool Loader... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Loading... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Checking network lock status... LOCKED
Reading data from phone... error (1.0.0.5.3)
Reboot your phone and try again

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.4
...