• Register
0 votes
hola, estoy intentando reparar imei a un samsung gálaxi j5 prime SM-G570M bit 6, pero me sale error. dejo registro de operación
REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Power on the phone.
2. Enable 'USB debugging' in 'Settings'-'Developer options',
tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options'.
3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
4. Select device in ADB settings.
5. Press 'Reboot to...' button and select mode to reboot (download or recovery).

Operation: Patch CERT Nov 2019
Selected model: SM-G570M
Software version: 43.9

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G570M
Android version: 8.0.0
PDA version: G570MUBS6CSH4
CSC version: G570MUUB6CSH1
Phone version: G570MUBU6CSF1
Product code: SM-G570MZKATTT
CSC country code: TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
CSC sales code: TTT
Phone SN: R28HC23YD2Z
IMEI: 352216547878658
HW version: Rev0.0
RF cal date: 20161219
Chip name: EXYNOS7570
Modem board: SHANNON305
Security patch: 2019-08-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Patching... error (10 8)
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.9
in Samsung Tool by (2.7k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hello. Try reflash phone and repeat operation.
by (69.3k points)
selected by
pero asta que bit soporta el parche? soporta bit 9?
Better flash bit7.
OK, cualquier cosa estaré publicando
gracias ya quedó.

  REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS:
  1. Power on the phone.
  2. Enable 'USB debugging' in 'Settings'-'Developer options',
     tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options'.
  3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
  4. Select device in ADB settings.
  5. Press 'Reboot to...' button and select mode to reboot (download or recovery).

Operation: Patch CERT Nov 2019
Selected model: SM-G570M
Software version: 43.9

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G570M
Android version: 8.0.0
PDA version: G570MUBS7CSL2
CSC version: G570MUWM7CSL2
Phone version: G570MUBS7CSL2
Product code: SM-G570MZKACOL
CSC country code: COLOMBIA
CSC sales code: COL
Phone SN: R28HC23YD2Z
IMEI: 357474094520042
HW version: Rev0.0
RF cal date: 20161219
Chip name: EXYNOS7570
Modem board: SHANNON305
Security patch: 2020-01-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: READY
Checking Super user right... true
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.9
0 votes
ya hice un hard reset y nada
by (2.7k points)
...