• Register
0 votes
REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS:
    Phone must be rooted!
  If the software can't root the phone automatically,
  then you must root your device manually.
  1. Power on the phone.
  2. Tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options',
     go to 'Settings'-'Developer options' and enable 'USB debugging'.
  3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
  4. Select device in ADB settings.
  5. Fill values what you need to repair.
  6. Press 'Repair' button.
  7. Press 'Patch Certificate' if you have network problem after repairing.

Operation: Repair
Selected model: SM-A307G
Software version: 43.13

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A307G
Android version: 9
PDA version: A307GUBU2ASL2
CSC version: A307GOWE2ASL2
Phone version: A307GDXU2ASL2
Product code: SM-A307GZKMANC
CSC country code: Uruguay
CSC sales code: ANC
Carrier ID: PNT
Phone SN: RF8M92L604V
IMEI: 358633103646093
HW version: MP 0.1B0
RF cal date: 20190923
Chip name: EXYNOS7904
Modem board: SHANNON327
Security patch: 2019-12-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: UNKNOWN
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: f822ca5b:MAGISKSU
Checking data... OK
Searching server... OK
Checking server answer... OK
Data preparation... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Executing 1st step... error (0 6)
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.43.13
in Samsung Tool by (220 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hello. Reflash your phone, install root again and repeat operation.
by (142k points)
necesariamente que sistema operativo es el correcto, el root esta bien.si podria darme una guia que podria seguir ya que este problema sigue hace varias actualizaciones.

necesariamente que el sistema operativo es el correcto, el root esta bien.si podria darme una guia que podria seguir ya que este problema sigue hace varias actualizaciones.

HELLO Dimidrolus, CAN YOU HELP ME TO ROOT WITH THAT SOFTWARE THAT YOU MENTION IN THE LINK
0 votes

Pudiste dar solucion a tu a30s amigo?sad

by (140 points)
...