• Register
+1 vote
patch cert ok but phone restarting whyyyy
tried with different software and different root, the result is the same, you couldn't solve the patch thing
Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A325F
Software version: 44.8

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A325F
Android version: 11
PDA version: A325FXXU2AUK3
CSC version: A325FOXM2AVC1
Phone version: A325FXXU2AVC1
Product code: SM-A325FZKDSER
CSC country code: Russia
CSC sales code: SER
Carrier ID: XXV
Phone SN: RZ8RB0HB4HT
IMEI: 866298011131227
HW version: MP 0.200
RF cal date: 20211111
Chip name: MT6769T
Modem board: MT6765
Security patch: 2021-11-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK
in Samsung Tool by (300 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Same problem
by (240 points)
I tried with 44.9 update, still the same problem
+1 vote
Can you solve it please ?
by (240 points)
I tried with 44.9 update, still the same problem
Do you tried with 44.11 ?
i will try now
Done ??
patch done but phone rebotting :(

we are waiting for you again

Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A325F
Software version: 44.11

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A325F
Android version: 11
PDA version: A325FXXU2AUK3
CSC version: A325FOXM2AUK3
Phone version: A325FXXU2AUK3
Product code: SM-A325FZKDSER
CSC country code: Russia
CSC sales code: SER
Carrier ID: XXV
Phone SN: RZ8RB0HB4HT
IMEI: 866298011131227
HW version: MP 0.200
RF cal date: 20211111
Chip name: MT6769T
Modem board: MT6765
Security patch: 2021-11-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.11 [SM-A325F,Patch Certificate [ROOT]]
...