• Register
0 votes
I don't know how many attempts this is, I've lost the number now, but the same problem continues, the phone restarts again and again after the patch
Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A325F
Software version: 44.10

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A325F
Android version: 11
PDA version: A325FXXU2AUJ4
CSC version: A325FOXM2AVC1
Phone version: A325FXXU2AVC1
Product code: SM-A325FZKDSER
CSC country code: Russia
CSC sales code: SER
Carrier ID: XXV
Phone SN: RZ8RB0HB4HT
IMEI: 11111111111111
HW version: MP 0.200
RF cal date: 20211111
Chip name: MT6769T
Modem board: MT6765
Security patch: 2021-11-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,UNKNOWN
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 25.0:MAGISKSU
Removing patch cert... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.10 [SM-A325F,Patch Certificate [ROOT]]
in Samsung Tool by (300 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello. Change magisk to 24.3 and post result.
by (134k points)
selected by
okay i am trying now
same problem same rebotting phone

 

Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A325F
Software version: 44.10

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A325F
Android version: 11
PDA version: A325FXXU2AUK3
CSC version: A325FOXM2AUK3
Phone version: A325FXXU2AUK3
Product code: SM-A325FZKDSER
CSC country code: Russia
CSC sales code: SER
Carrier ID: XXV
Phone SN: RZ8RB0HB4HT
IMEI: 866298011131227
HW version: MP 0.200
RF cal date: 20211111
Chip name: MT6769T
Modem board: MT6765
Security patch: 2021-11-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.10 [SM-A325F,Patch Certificate [ROOT]]
I also noticed one thing, when the phone is turned on, airplane mode is turned on and after a few seconds it turns on and off.
Thanks, we have this phone, will try to fix asap.
ok i hope you fix it soon
Developer asking your contacts. Install anydesk and provide telegram id
https://t.me/ulvi137 my telegram

and anydesk installed

I am waiting for you
still no progress?
0 votes
I'm not at work right now, please write to my whatsapp number +994705256946
by (300 points)
...