0 votes
Operation: Repair [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A226B
Software version: 44.11

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A226B
Android version: 11
PDA version: A226BXXS4AVD5
CSC version: A226BOXM4AVB1
Phone version: A226BXXS4AVD5
Product code: SM-A226BLVUNEE
CSC country code: Nordic
CSC sales code: NEE
Carrier ID: EUX
Phone SN: R9WT40AN0DK
IMEI: 352321548187651
HW version: REV1.1
RF cal date: 20220318
Chip name: MT6833
Modem board: MT6853
Security patch: 2022-04-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: LOADED,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 22.1:MAGISKSU
Saving security data... [sec0] ... [sec1] ... [sec2] ... [sec3] ... OK
Backup saved to C:\Program Files (x86)\Z3X\Samsung\SamsungToolPRO\backup\NV\SM-A226B_R9WT40AN0DK_352321548187651_2022-06-28_11-41-18.bkp
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Executing... OK
Reparing... error (2)
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.11 [SM-A226B,Repair [ROOT]]
related to an answer for: a226br fix error no found help me
in Samsung Tool by (240 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hello. We working on solution.
by (200k points)
0 votes
Hello. If phone still in hands, we need: nvdata protect1 protect2 partitions and your telegram id.
by (200k points)
SM-A226B
...