• Register
0 votes
i try to unlock this phone, and i get an error, but i still lost my credits

can i get a refund of this ?

Model: LG K500UM
Port: COM11
Operation: Direct Unlock
Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 30 crd.
You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?  Yes
Check adb server status... OK
Searching ADB Device... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Model: LM-K500
SW Version: K500UM20k
Search LG Modem port...
Detected LG Modem port at COM10
Reading data from phone... OK
IMEI: 356240970477438
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Model name: LM-K500
Software verion: K500UM20k
Target operator: TMO
Target country: US
Serial: LMK500IRVS5LMVUGM7
Writing zTool... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Calculating... error(4)
Elapsed: 8 secs. --> (v9.83)
in LG Tool by (260 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

i tryied again in download mode, this time it say its "done" but phone still not working, can i  get a refund for this too?

by (260 points)
+1 vote
Hello. Sure, refunded. Currently this version not supported.
by (156k points)

Hello, thanks for answer!

i tryied to unlock it in both ways, adb and download mode, so i lost 20 credits (10 already refund) here is the other history, it say its done but phone isnt working ( like it show on the attatched picture before).

on this photo it still remind 10 credits 

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 20 crd.
You have 20 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?  Yes
Model name: LM-K500UM
Software verion: K500UM20k
Android verion: 11
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6765
IMEI: 356240970477438
Serial: WI23S200717016075
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Executing... OK
Rebooting... OK
Waiting phone... OK
Phone found at COM12
Model name: LM-K500UM
Software verion: K500UM20k
Android verion: 11
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6765
IMEI: 356240970477438
Serial: WI23S200717016075
Reading data from phone... OK
Executing... OK
Done
Elapsed: 63 secs. --> (v9.83)

Refunded.
...