+3 votes

votes

Operation: Repair [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A137F
Software version: 44.17

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A137F
Android version: 12
PDA version: A137FXXU1AVH1
CSC version: A137FOJM1AVH1
Phone version: A137FXXU1AVH1
Product code: SM-A137FLBGMID
CSC country code: Iraq
CSC sales code: MID
Carrier ID: MID
Phone SN: R58T717S23D
IMEI:
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20220722
Chip name:
Modem board: MT6769
Security patch: 2022-08-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: LOADED,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Saving security data... [sec0] ... [sec1] ... [sec2] ... [sec3] ... OK
Backup saved to C:\Program Files (x86)\Z3X\Samsung\SamsungToolPRO\backup\NV\SM-A137F_R58T717S23D__2022-11-02_20-10-25.bkp
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Executing... OK
Reparing... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.17 [SM-A137F,Repair [ROOT]

in General questions by (150 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
Hello. Do you wait 5 min after patch?
by (200k points)
I waited an hour and it didn't work

What's the solution
Reflash another firmware and repeat then.
Tried all firmware and it didn't solve the problem Please fix this problem
Ok we will recheck it.
BTW, during repair imei changing?
i am also face this problem plzzz help

here is the log

 

 

Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A137F
Software version: 44.17

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-A137F
Android version: 12
PDA version: A137FXXU1AVH1
CSC version: A137FOJM1AVH1
Phone version: A137FXXU1AVH1
Product code: SM-A137FZKGKSA
CSC country code: KSA
CSC sales code: KSA
Carrier ID: XSG
Phone SN: RZ8T60K2T1B
IMEI:
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20220614
Chip name:
Modem board: MT6769
Security patch: 2022-08-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: 24.3:MAGISKSU
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.44.17 [SM-A137F,Patch Certificate [ROOT]]
+1 vote
Hi there !!

I'm also facing same error after repair imei and patch phone still emergency calls only
by (170 points)
same problem guys we have problem in patch cert operation
Si sale con z3x, saludos testing 100%
+3 votes

same problem

 
by (200 points)
We working on new patches.
Same here, all done but ng sim not working, emrgancy call only
am faceing same porblem after changing the imei and patch certifacte i faced emergency calls only sm-g532f and g532g
same problem
after emergency patch only

Operation: Patch Certificate [ROOT]
Selected model: SM-A137F
Software version: 45.14

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info... OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Model: SM-A137F
Android version: 12
PDA version: A137FXXU1AVH1
CSC version: A137FOJM1AVH1
Phone version: A137FXXU1AVH1
Product code: SM-A137FZKGKSA
CSC country code: KSA
CSC sales code: KSA
Carrier ID: XSG
Phone SN: RF8TB00BT6D
IMEI: 354556106120424
HW version: REV1.0
RF cal date: 20221101
Chip name: MT6768
Modem board: MT6769
Security patch: 2022-08-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT,ABSENT OK
Reading IMEI... OK
Checking Super user right... true
Root version: a468fd94:MAGISKSU
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Checking data... OK
Reading 'boot' image... OK
Loading data from 'boot'... OK
Reading 'modem' image... OK
Loading data from 'modem'... OK
Preparation of data... OK
Patching... OK
Rebooting phone... OK

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.45.14 [SM-A137F,Patch Certificate [ROOT]]
Hello. Currently this model not supported.
...