0 votes

LG tool took 20 credits for the same model and the phone didnt repair the imei

04/01/2023 02:47:21 p. m.: Unable to get comport information , check system
04/01/2023 02:47:29 p. m.: LG 2-3G Tool v9.83
04/01/2023 02:47:29 p. m.: supported models: 1737
04/01/2023 02:47:29 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Model name: LM-K410HM
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Software verion: K410HM20n
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Android verion: 10
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Target operator: LAO
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Target country: COM
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Chipset: mt6765
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: IMEI: 350305260000001
04/01/2023 02:49:20 p. m.: Serial: LCL2S200817317463
04/01/2023 02:49:21 p. m.: Reading...
04/01/2023 02:49:21 p. m.: Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_READ fail[LAF_ERROR_UNKNOWN[80000119]].
04/01/2023 02:49:21 p. m.: Elapsed: 32 secs. --> (v9.83)
04/01/2023 02:49:21 p. m.:  
04/01/2023 02:49:32 p. m.: Model: LG K410HM
04/01/2023 02:49:32 p. m.: Port: COM24
04/01/2023 02:49:32 p. m.: Operation: IMEI repair
04/01/2023 02:49:32 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:49:41 p. m.: Checking Login and Password...
04/01/2023 02:49:44 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:49:44 p. m.: Ballance:
04/01/2023 02:49:44 p. m.: 30 crd.
04/01/2023 02:49:49 p. m.: You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
04/01/2023 02:49:49 p. m.:  Yes
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Model name: LM-K410HM
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Software verion: K410HM20n
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Android verion: 10
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Target operator: LAO
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Target country: COM
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Chipset: mt6765
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: IMEI: 350305260000001
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Serial: LCL2S200817317463
04/01/2023 02:51:19 p. m.: Reading data from phone...
04/01/2023 02:51:51 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:51:51 p. m.: Searching server...
04/01/2023 02:51:53 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:51:53 p. m.: Waiting for server answer...
04/01/2023 02:51:54 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:51:54 p. m.: Executing...
04/01/2023 02:52:10 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:52:10 p. m.: Rebooting...
04/01/2023 02:52:15 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:52:15 p. m.: Waiting phone...
04/01/2023 02:52:15 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:16 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:17 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:19 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:20 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:21 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:22 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:23 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:24 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:25 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:26 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:27 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:29 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:30 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:31 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:32 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:33 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:34 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:35 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:36 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:37 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:38 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:40 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:41 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:42 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:43 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:44 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:45 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:46 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:47 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:48 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:49 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:51 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:52 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:53 p. m.: \Device\USBSER000

04/01/2023 02:52:54 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:55 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:56 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:57 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:58 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:52:59 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:01 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:02 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:03 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:04 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:05 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:06 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:07 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:08 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:09 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:10 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:12 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:13 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:14 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:15 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:16 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:17 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:18 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:20 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:21 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:22 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:23 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:24 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:25 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:26 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:27 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:28 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:29 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:31 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:32 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:33 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:34 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:35 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:36 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:37 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:38 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:39 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:40 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:42 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:43 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:44 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:45 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:46 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:47 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:48 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:49 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:50 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:51 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:53 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:53:54 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:54:01 p. m.: Port not found
04/01/2023 02:54:01 p. m.: Phone must be connected direct to mother board and you must use latest LG driver.
04/01/2023 02:54:01 p. m.: You need reconect phone and repeat operation. Our server can't charge credits twice for same phone
04/01/2023 02:54:01 p. m.: Elapsed: 251 secs. --> (v9.83)
04/01/2023 02:54:01 p. m.:  
04/01/2023 02:57:27 p. m.: Model: LG K410HM
04/01/2023 02:57:27 p. m.: Port: COM11
04/01/2023 02:57:27 p. m.: Operation: IMEI repair
04/01/2023 02:57:27 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:57:31 p. m.: Checking Login and Password...
04/01/2023 02:57:33 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:57:33 p. m.: Ballance:
04/01/2023 02:57:33 p. m.: 20 crd.
04/01/2023 02:57:50 p. m.: You have 20 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
04/01/2023 02:57:50 p. m.:  No
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Model name: LM-K410HM
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Software verion: K410HM20n
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Android verion: 10
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Target operator: LAO
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Target country: COM
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Chipset: mt6765
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: IMEI: 350305260000001
04/01/2023 02:57:56 p. m.: Serial: LCL2S200817317463
04/01/2023 02:57:57 p. m.: Reading...
04/01/2023 02:57:57 p. m.: Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_READ fail[LAF_ERROR_UNKNOWN[80000119]].
04/01/2023 02:57:57 p. m.: Elapsed: 1 secs. --> (v9.83)
04/01/2023 02:57:57 p. m.:  
04/01/2023 02:58:06 p. m.: Model: LG K410HM
04/01/2023 02:58:06 p. m.: Port: COM11
04/01/2023 02:58:06 p. m.: Operation: IMEI repair
04/01/2023 02:58:06 p. m.: 
04/01/2023 02:58:10 p. m.: Checking Login and Password...
04/01/2023 02:58:12 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:58:12 p. m.: Ballance:
04/01/2023 02:58:12 p. m.: 20 crd.
04/01/2023 02:58:14 p. m.: You have 20 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
04/01/2023 02:58:14 p. m.:  Yes
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Model name: LM-K410HM
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Software verion: K410HM20n
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Android verion: 10
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Target operator: LAO
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Target country: COM
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Chipset: mt6765
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: IMEI: 350305260000001
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Serial: LCL2S200817317463
04/01/2023 02:59:08 p. m.: Reading data from phone...
04/01/2023 02:59:10 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:10 p. m.: Searching server...
04/01/2023 02:59:13 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:13 p. m.: Waiting for server answer...
04/01/2023 02:59:14 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:14 p. m.: Executing...
04/01/2023 02:59:30 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:30 p. m.: Rebooting...
04/01/2023 02:59:35 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:35 p. m.: Waiting phone...
04/01/2023 02:59:41 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:41 p. m.: Phone found at COM11
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Model name: LM-K410HM
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Software verion: K410HM20n
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Android verion: 10
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Target operator: LAO
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Target country: COM
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Chipset: mt6765
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: IMEI: 350305260000001
04/01/2023 02:59:42 p. m.: Serial: LCL2S200817317463
04/01/2023 02:59:43 p. m.: Reading data from phone...
04/01/2023 02:59:44 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 02:59:44 p. m.: Executing...
04/01/2023 03:00:15 p. m.: OK
04/01/2023 03:00:15 p. m.: Done
04/01/2023 03:00:15 p. m.: Elapsed: 121 secs. --> (v9.83)
04/01/2023 03:00:15 p. m.:  

in Samsung Tool by (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hello. Refunded. Currently this version not supported.
by (198k points)
thanks,
0 votes

With this error, I think you should contact the credit department to handle it.

connections game

by (220 points)
...