0 votes
Hi! wanted to unlock g360p, in the process of unlocking an error popped up, the program closed, credits removed, the phone did not unlock
Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SM-G360T
Software version: 41.2

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 10 crd.
You have 10 credit(s) left. This operation takes 6 credits.Continue? Yes
Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G360T
Android version: 5.1.1
PDA version: G360TUVU2AQD1
CSC version: G360TTMB2AQD1
Phone version: G360TUVU2AQD1
Product code: SM2G360TZWATMB
CSC country code: USA
CSC sales code: TMB
Phone SN: R28GB2BHSQH
IMEI:
HW version: REV0.1
RF cal date: 2015.11.13
Chip name: MSM8916
Modem board: MSM8916
Security patch: 2017-01-01
Boot Warranty bit: 1
SIM State: ABSENT
Checking Super user right... true
Rebooting phone... OK
Waiting ADB device... OK
Rebooting phone... OK
Waiting ADB device... OK
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait... OK
Reading data from phone... OK
Rebooting to upload... OK
Searching Ramdump interface... COM55 detected
Reading data from phone... OK
Calculating... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Waiting ADB device... OK
Waiting for device to become ready... OK
Initialization zTool... OK
Running zTool, please wait...
Card error
in Samsung Tool by (180 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hello, refunded, you can try again

 
by (102k points)
selected by
Thanks! Z3X the Best!
+1 vote
Hello. Try reflash with G360T1UVU1AOFA and repeat unlock procedure.
by (197k points)
...