• Register
0 votes
need trasfer license of my old z3x on new z3x easy jtag plus for have all in one box

transfer activation and credit
in Activation by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hello. If I understand you right, you need to transfer activation (sams, lg?) to your Easy-JTAG Plus box.

Yes it's possible.

Please add more details, to prove that the activations belongs to you

  • screenshots with card info of both and smart-card activations which must be moved
  • date of successful work done of smart-card using credits (sever connect)
  • if you don't have a credit account, date of last action downloading (firmware, program updates)
  • and as well add a picture of Z3X box/dongle, Easy JTAG box, and smart-cards.
  • your IP address
by (78.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
by (190 points)

Its not enough. Please, add other details:

 

  • date of successful work done of smart-card using credits (sever connect)
  • if you don't have a credit account, date of last action downloading (firmware, program updates)
  • and as well add a picture of Z3X box/dongle, Easy JTAG box, and smart-cards.
  • your IP address
Hello. Now ok, we ready to move your activations, but notice thet old card will be no more active and you cannot use it. If you agree we will proceed your request.
ok but let's transfer old card credit to new card
Provide please your login.
Hello again. Now your activations moved to new card and you can use it. But, you need to manually deattach your login from old card and according to the new team rules, you cannot no more link it to other cards, so use it carefully. Account info sended in pm, also we changed the password for security reasons. Happy New Year!
...