• Register
0 votes
hi my phone get disconected before process finich and dont unlock but credict gone;

can you help me with that;

Model: LG X120EMW
Port: COM5
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 10 crd.
You have 10 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?  Yes
Model name: LM-X120EMW
Software verion: X12011a
Android verion: 9
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6739
IMEI: 356276106005578
Serial: WI18S191027009769
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Executing...
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #1
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #2
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #3
Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_INFO could not write.
Elapsed: 15 secs. --> (v9.79)
 
Model: LG X120EMW
Port: COM5
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 0 crd.
Not enough credits
Model: LG X120EMW
Port: COM5
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 10 crd.
You have 10 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue? Yes
Model name: LM-X120EMW
Software verion: X12011a
Android verion: 9
Target operator: LAO
Target country: COM
Chipset: mt6739
IMEI: 356276106005578
Serial: WI18S191027009769
Reading data from phone... OK
Searching server... OK
Waiting for server answer... OK
Executing...
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #1
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #2
Laf cmd error: could not open port.
Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #3
Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_INFO could not write.
Elapsed: 15 secs. --> (v9.79)

Model: LG X120EMW
Port: COM5
Operation: Direct Unlock

Checking Login and Password... OK
Ballance: 0 crd.
Not enough credits
in LG Tool by (260 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
zsc_eGGShkok
by (260 points)
+1 vote

Hello. Refunded. Please install latest drivers and LG tool 9.80, then repeat. Post result here.

http://tool.lime.gdms.lge.com/dn/downloader.dev?fileKey=UW00120120425

by (78.5k points)
thanks
hi again just update to 3.80 But credicts Gone again
lost 10 credict
18/03/2021 10:56:54: LG 2-3G Tool v9.79
18/03/2021 10:56:54: supported models: 1710
18/03/2021 10:56:54:
18/03/2021 10:58:24: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 10:58:24: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 10:58:24: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 10:58:24:
18/03/2021 10:58:26: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 10:58:28: OK
18/03/2021 10:58:28: Ballance:
18/03/2021 10:58:28: 10 crd.
18/03/2021 10:58:33: You have 10 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 10:58:33:  Yes
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Model name: LM-X120EMW
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Software verion: X12011a
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Android verion: 9
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Target operator: LAO
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Target country: COM
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Chipset: mt6739
18/03/2021 10:58:33: IMEI: 356276106005578
18/03/2021 10:58:33: Serial: WI18S191027009769
18/03/2021 10:58:34: Reading data from phone...
18/03/2021 10:58:36: OK
18/03/2021 10:58:36: Searching server...
18/03/2021 10:58:38: OK
18/03/2021 10:58:38: Waiting for server answer...
18/03/2021 10:58:39: OK
18/03/2021 10:58:39: Executing...
18/03/2021 10:58:42: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 10:58:42: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #1
18/03/2021 10:58:45: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 10:58:45: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #2
18/03/2021 10:58:48: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 10:58:48: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_INFO, retry #3
18/03/2021 10:58:48: Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_INFO could not write.
18/03/2021 10:58:48: Elapsed: 15 secs. --> (v9.79)
18/03/2021 10:58:48:  
18/03/2021 11:01:20: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 11:01:20: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 11:01:20: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 11:01:20:
18/03/2021 11:01:22: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 11:01:23: OK
18/03/2021 11:01:23: Ballance:
18/03/2021 11:01:23: 0 crd.
18/03/2021 11:01:23: Not enough credits
18/03/2021 12:00:19: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:00:19: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 12:00:19: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 12:00:19:
18/03/2021 12:00:21: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 12:00:23: OK
18/03/2021 12:00:23: Ballance:
18/03/2021 12:00:23: 30 crd.
18/03/2021 12:04:14: You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 12:04:14:  Yes
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Model name: LM-X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Software verion: X12011a
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Android verion: 9
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Target operator: LAO
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Target country: COM
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Chipset: mt6739
18/03/2021 12:04:15: IMEI: 356276106005578
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Serial: WI18S191027009769
18/03/2021 12:04:15: Reading data from phone...
18/03/2021 12:04:17: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:17: Searching server...
18/03/2021 12:04:19: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:19: Waiting for server answer...
18/03/2021 12:04:19: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:19: Executing...
18/03/2021 12:04:46: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:46: Rebooting...
18/03/2021 12:04:52: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:52: Waiting phone...
18/03/2021 12:04:52: OK
18/03/2021 12:04:52: Phone found at COM5
18/03/2021 12:04:54: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:04:54: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #1
18/03/2021 12:04:57: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:04:57: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #2
18/03/2021 12:05:00: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:05:00: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #3
18/03/2021 12:05:00: Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_HELLO could not write.
18/03/2021 12:05:00: Elapsed: 46 secs. --> (v9.79)
18/03/2021 12:05:00:  
18/03/2021 12:07:36: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:07:36: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 12:07:36: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 12:07:36:
18/03/2021 12:07:38: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 12:07:40: OK
18/03/2021 12:07:40: Ballance:
18/03/2021 12:07:40: 30 crd.
18/03/2021 12:07:43: You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 12:07:43:  Yes
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Model name: LM-X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Software verion: X12011a
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Android verion: 9
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Target operator: LAO
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Target country: COM
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Chipset: mt6739
18/03/2021 12:07:44: IMEI: 356276106005578
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Serial: WI18S191027009769
18/03/2021 12:07:44: Reading data from phone...
18/03/2021 12:07:46: OK
18/03/2021 12:07:46: Searching server...
18/03/2021 12:07:47: OK
18/03/2021 12:07:47: Waiting for server answer...
18/03/2021 12:07:47: OK
18/03/2021 12:07:47: Executing...
18/03/2021 12:08:14: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:14: Rebooting...
18/03/2021 12:08:20: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:20: Waiting phone...
18/03/2021 12:08:21: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:21: Phone found at COM5
18/03/2021 12:08:22: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:08:22: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #1
18/03/2021 12:08:25: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:08:25: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #2
18/03/2021 12:08:28: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:08:28: Laf cmd info: send LAF_CMD_HELLO, retry #3
18/03/2021 12:08:28: Laf cmd error: LAF_CMD_HELLO could not write.
18/03/2021 12:08:29: Elapsed: 46 secs. --> (v9.79)
18/03/2021 12:08:29:  
18/03/2021 12:08:32: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:08:32: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 12:08:32: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 12:08:32:
18/03/2021 12:08:34: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 12:08:36: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:36: Ballance:
18/03/2021 12:08:36: 30 crd.
18/03/2021 12:08:37: You have 30 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 12:08:37:  Yes
18/03/2021 12:08:37: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:08:38: Elapsed: 0 secs. --> (v9.79)
18/03/2021 12:08:38:  
18/03/2021 12:08:40: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:08:40: Port: COM5
18/03/2021 12:08:40: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 12:08:40:
18/03/2021 12:08:42: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 12:08:44: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:44: Ballance:
18/03/2021 12:08:44: 40 crd.
18/03/2021 12:08:45: You have 40 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 12:08:45:  Yes
18/03/2021 12:08:45: Laf cmd error: could not open port.
18/03/2021 12:08:45: Elapsed: 0 secs. --> (v9.79)
18/03/2021 12:08:45:  
18/03/2021 12:08:54: Model: LG X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:08:54: Port: COM91
18/03/2021 12:08:54: Operation: Direct Unlock
18/03/2021 12:08:54:
18/03/2021 12:08:56: Checking Login and Password...
18/03/2021 12:08:58: OK
18/03/2021 12:08:58: Ballance:
18/03/2021 12:08:58: 40 crd.
18/03/2021 12:09:01: You have 40 credit(s) left. This operation takes 10 credits.Continue?
18/03/2021 12:09:01:  Yes
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Model name: LM-X120EMW
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Software verion: X12011a
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Android verion: 9
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Target operator: LAO
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Target country: COM
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Chipset: mt6739
18/03/2021 12:09:01: IMEI: 356276106005578
18/03/2021 12:09:01: Serial: WI18S191027009769
18/03/2021 12:09:02: Reading data from phone...
18/03/2021 12:09:03: OK
18/03/2021 12:09:03: Searching server...
18/03/2021 12:09:06: OK
18/03/2021 12:09:06: Waiting for server answer...
18/03/2021 12:09:07: OK
18/03/2021 12:09:07: Executing...
18/03/2021 12:09:34: OK
18/03/2021 12:09:34: Rebooting...
18/03/2021 12:09:40: OK
18/03/2021 12:09:40: Waiting phone...
18/03/2021 12:09:40: \??\ROOT#PORTS#0000#{86e0d1e0-8089-11d0-9ce4-08003e301f73}
\??\ROOT#PORTS#0001#{86e0d1e0-8089-11d0-9ce4-08003e301f73}
\Device\Serial0
\Device\cdcacm1

18/03/2021 12:09:42: \??\ROOT#PORTS#0000#{86e0d1e0-8089-11d0-9ce4-08003e301f73}
\??\ROOT#PORTS#0001#{86e0d1e0-8089-11d0-9ce4-08003e301f73}
\Device\Serial0
\Device\cdcacm1
Hello. Refunded. I told you update lg tool to latest 9.80 version and only then repeat.
sry my bad; but phone now hung on lg logo

no boot to menu
If your phone stuck on logo you need connect phone to USB cable, press and hold Vol - button and Power ON button. When phone start reboot you need unhold all button and press Vol + button and wait download mode screen. After this you can repeat unlock/repair operation.
...